team

 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

es

en

 

 

www.teamstudio.eu is an internet domain property of Héctor Llano Pérez with ID 53.185.254-P, Marta Sobral Castelnuovo with ID 53.195.143-F and Miguel Picado Filgueira with ID 46.916.217-N, with registered address: CN Porto do Molle, R/ das Pontes 4, Oficina 2.27 - 36350 Nigrán - Pontevedra - Spain (hereunder www.teamstudio.eu).

 

In compliance with the Spanish Constitutional Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), you are informed that when requesting information through the channels of communication that are provided in our Website, you are asked for the data needed for developing such request, therefore the Client/User is informed and agrees with including its personal data to a personal data file owned and correctly registered in The Spanish Data Protection Agency with the purpose of transacting the information request with all the legal guaranties and the security imposed by the Spanish Constitutional Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December and the Law 34/2002 of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce and the Directive 95/46/CE of the European Parliament on the protection of individuals with regard to the process of personal data.

 

If you prefer not to receive these e-mails, we offer you through them the possibility of exercising your right of cancellation and renunciation to e-mail reception, in compliance with the Title III, Article 22 of Law 34/2002 of Services of Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

 

We also inform you about your right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose to the personal data held on the file, which you can exercise in the registered address of www.teamstudio.eu in  CN Porto do Molle, R/ das Pontes 4, Oficina 2.27 - 36350 Nigrán - Pontevedra – Spain.

 

Anyway, accessing and browsing this Website does not imply the collection of the User’s personal data.

 

www.teamstudio.eu has the commitment to not transfer, sell or share the data with a third party without your consent.

 

Also, www.teamstudio.eu will cancel or rectify the data when being inaccurate, incomplete or not necessary or relevant any more for its purpose, in compliance with the Spanish Constitutional Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data.

 

www.teamstudio.eu complies with the correspondent security levels required by the Spanish Constitutional Law 15/1999 and any other mandatory legislation. However, it does not assume any responsibility for damages and prejudices derived from alterations made by a third party in informatic systems, electronic documents or User’s files.

 

If you decide to leave this Website through links to other websites that do not belong to our entity, www.teamstudio.eu will not be responsible neither for the privacy policies of those sites nor for the cookies that they may store in the User’s computer.

 

Our policy regarding e-mails is to send only communications that you have requested to receive.

 

For the resolution of any kind of conflict that may concern the Website www.teamstudio.eu, it will be applicable the Spanish Law and the competent Spanish courts of law.

 

 

 

info@teamstudio.eu

+34 658 065 526

Contact us

Legal Notice

Privacy Policy